Scientific Program

Scientific Program Schedule

Scientific Clinical Schedule (Hall A)

HALL INCHARGES: Ms. Liyanca Singhvi
TimingTopicCHAIRPERSON
8:00-9:00Oral Paper PresentationDr. Suman Galwa
Dr. Asha Verma
SESSION ICHAIRPERSON
9:00-9:15Setting up an IUI lab. Minimum requirements and guidelinesDr. Anju Mathur

Dr. Prabha Mayank

Dr. Archana Singh

Dr. Tabassum Khan

9:15-9:30Bio markers of ovarian reserve & ovarian response: state of an ARTDr. Navdeep  Ghuman
9:30-9:45Semen examination: what a Gyneacologist must knowDr Brig. R K Sharma
9:45-10:00Management of AzoospermiaDr. Narendra Gupta
10:00-10:45Panel: optimizing success rates in IUIModerator: Dr. Tanu Batra, Dr. Reeta Mahey

Panelists: Dr. Sapna Basandani, Dr. Leela Vyas, Dr. Shweta Agarwal, Dr. Navdeep Ghumann, Dr. Kusum lata Meena, Dr. Rajendra Boldane

HIGH TEA
SESSION II
10.45-11.00Endometrium scratching & success in artDr. Shefali Jain

Dr. Suman Mittal

Dr. C P Dadhich

11:00-11:15Role of minimal invasive endoscopic surgeries in artDr. S.Krishna Kumar
11.15-11.30Role of Gonadotropins in Ovulation induction- current conceptsDr. Kedar Ganla
11.30-11.45Ovarian Stimulation & Embryo QualityDr. Matheus Roque
11:45-12:00OHSS: How to deal with it?Dr. Sudha Prasad
12:10-12:40Presidential oration –
Poor Responders: there is still HOPE
Dr. Rishma Dhillon Pai

Dr. Virendra Shah

Dr. Sanjay Makwana

Dr. Anju Soni

Dr. Hrishikesh Pai

12:40-1:00Virendra shah oration
The Magical world of IVF & ICSI
Dr. Sudesh Kamath
1:00-2:00Lunch
SESSION III
1.45-2.00Third party reproduction: current scenarioDr. Moulina Patel

Dr. Usha Sekhawat

Dr. Seema Mehta

Dr. Kanthi Bansal

2:00-2:15Innovative strategies in luteal phase supportDr. Sanjay Makwana
2:15-2:30Endometriosis & its impact over oocyte qualityDr. Parul Sehgal
2:30-2:45Agonist trigger: current concepts and its role in oocyte qualityDr. Sweta Gupta
2:45-3:00Guidelines: Confusion….? ICMR the present StatusDr. A Suresh Kumar
PANEL DISCUSSION 2
3:00- 3:45Panel: IVF in patients with medical disorders Moderator: Dr. Renu Makwana, Dr. Seema Pandey

Panelists: Dr. Oby Nagar, Dr. B S Jodha, Dr. Priya Selvaraj, Dr. Nita Mishra, Dr. Rohit Gutgutiya, Dr. Kirti Gaur, Dr. Sapna Hosur

High Tea
SESSION IV
3:45-4:00Fertility preservation: a growing needDr. Pankaj Talwar

Dr. Nishant Dixit

Dr. Vikas Swarnkar

Dr. Rakesh Khuteta

4:00-4:15LGBTQ- Sexual evaluation in ARTDr. Sunil Jindal
4:15-4:30Ovulation induction in Cancer PatientsDr. Mujibur Rehman
4:30-4:45Donor gametes: criteria for selectionDr. Surveen Ghumann
4:45-5:00Freeze all strategy: the luteal support free solutionDr. K K Gopinathan

Scientific Embryology Schedule (Hall B)

HALL INCHARGES: Dr. Tarika Deora
TIMINGTOPICCHAIRPERSONS
8:00-9:00Oral Paper Presentation

Dr. Vinita Agarwal
Dr. Hemant Chakravarty
Dr. Ramdoss S

SESSION ICHAIRPERSONS
9:00-9:15An ideal Incubator: what we should look for?Mr. Ram Prakash

Dr. Nidhi Sharma
Dr. Shikha Gupta

9:15-9:30Culture media: what is understood yet?Ms. Jignasha Chauhan
9:30-9:45QC/QA in an Andrology Lab.Dr. Ritesh Agarwal
9:45-10:00Dealing with poor quality embryosDr. Dharmesh Kapadia
10:00-10:45Panel discussion:
Defining quality in ART. Establishing a QMS in a fertility center.
MODERATOR : Dr. Sandeep Karunakaran, Dr. Brig R K Sharma

PANELISTS: Dr. Sanjeev Maheshwari, Dr. Kersi Avari, Dr. Veronica Irene,  Dr. Keshav Malhotra, Dr. Deepthi Repalle, Dr. Shrikanth Yatnale, Dr. Azif Khan, Dr. Sargunadevi Sivanantham

HIGH TEA
SESSION IICHAIRPERSONS
10.45-11.00IVM of oocytes: is there a new hopeDr. Manish Pandiya

Dr. Anupama Gangwal
Dr. Nishad Chimote
Dr. Gunjan Jain

11.00-11.15Blastocyst culture: when to proceed?Dr. Sanjay Shukla
11:15-11.30Non-invasive tools for embryo selectionDr. H D Pai
11.30-11.45Witness system in lab: a check over embryologistMr. Hasmukh Joshi
11.45-12.00TO BE FINALIZEDDr.
12:10-12:40Presidential oration –
Poor Responders: there is still HOPE
Dr. Rishma Dhillon Pai

CHAIRPERSON

Dr. Virendra Shah
Dr. Sanjay Makwana
Dr. Anju Doni
Dr. Hrishikesh Pai

12:40-1:00Virendra shah oration
The Magical world of IVF & ICSI
Dr. Sudesh Kamath
LUNCH BREAK 
SESSION III
1.45-2.30Panel: Trouble Shooting & Improving Success in ARTModerator: Dr Sudesh Kamat, Dr Nikita Lad

Panelists: Dr Charumati Pekhale, Ms Vrunda Kuchekar, Ms Aarya Salaskar, Ms Aparna Bajpai, Dr. Surekha Parab, Ms. Seema Nair, Dr Laxmi Goel, Dr.

2.30-2.45Safety, quality & finances in Modern IVFDr. Randhir SinghDr. Leena Patankar
Dr. Reena Pant
Dr. Lakhbir Dhaliwal
2.45-3.00Assisted hatching – can aid to better implantation?Dr. Saroj Agarwal
3.00-3.15Metabolomics & its role in non-invasive embryo assessment.Dr. Bindu Chimote
SESSION IV
3.15-3.30Newer techniques in embryology labDr. R B Agarwal

Dr. Sayali Kandhari
Dr. Kusum Malviya
Dr. Monika Singh

3.30-3.45Choosing the right embryo for transferDr. Goral Gandhi
3.45-4.00Personalized embryo transferDr. Dipanker Banerjee
4.00-4.15Correctable factors affecting embryo qualityDr. Sandeep Talwar
4.15-4.30Importance of oocyte assessment before fertilizationDr. Sujata Ramakrishnan
DEBATE JUDGES
4.30-4.45DAY-3 Embryo freezingDr. Charulata Chaterjee

Dr. MS Srinivas
Dr. Tripti Dadich

4.45-5.00DAY-5 Blastocyst freezingDr. Priya Kannan

Workshop & Masterclass Schedule

1st DECEMBER 2018, SATURDAY  (HALL C)

MASTERCLASS : GENETICS & STEM CELL IN EMBRYOLOGY

TIMING

TOPIC

SPEAKER

SESSION I

Chairpersons: Dr. Pratixa Joshi, Dr. Gaurav Kant, Dr. Aditi Bansal

9:00-9:15

Genomic Landscape of Male Infertility

Dr. Meenu Handa

9:15-9:30

Gamete Contribution in Embryo Aneuploidy

Dr. Manisha Vajpayee

9:30-9:45

Approaches to Preimplantation Genetics Diagnosis In Embryos

Dr. Shailja Gada Saxena

9:45-10:00

Managing a PGT cycles

Dr. Ruma Satwik

CAPSULE SESSION  Moderator : Dr. Gaurav Majumdar

10:00-10:10

Embryo Biopsy Procedures:- Day -3 vs Day-5

Dr. Shamsher Ali

10:10-10:20

Mosaicism: culprit in genetic testing

Dr. Pranay ghosh

10:20-10:30

PGT for single gene & Chromosomal disorder

Dr. Akash Agarwal

10:30-10:40Does ART Predispose Genetic Disorders

Dr. Geeta Goswami

10:40-10:50

Training & Accreditation in PGTDr. Chandan N

SESSION II

Chairpersons: Dr. Surbhi Tomar, Dr. Anju Taly, Dr. Jyoti Bali

11.00-11.15

Epigenetic Considerations in Pre implantation Embryos

Dr. Ritu Hari

11.15-11.30

Conceiving the inconceivable: how genetic screening could benefit your patients

Dr. Sonal Kariya

11.30-11.45

Ethical consideration in PGT

Dr. Shailja Gada Saxena

11.45-12.00

Rule out compilation in screening & what, why and when you can choose type of test

Dr. Vandana Chadha

1st DECEMBER 2018, SATURDAY  (HALL D)

MASTERCLASS PARAMEDICS IN EMBRYOLOGY

TIMING

TOPIC

SPEAKER

SESSION I

Chairperson: Dr. Rajni Naval, Dr. Chandra Solanki

9:00-9:15

The new generation patients: Internet, a new tool to access IVF

Dr Nidhi Kabra

9:15-9:30

Dealing with sexual  history of an infertile patient

Dr Jolly Arora

9:30-9:45

Offering support system for failed ART patients

9:45-10:00

Holistic Approach – how does it impact outcome in ART patients

Dr. Rajvi Mehta

SESSION II

Chairpersons: Dr. Chetna Jain,  Dr. Premlata Mittal, Dr. Pritimala B Gangurde

10:00-10:15

Training in Embryology: how to begin?

Dr. Ashish Kale

10:15-10:30

Accreditations & Affiliations in an ART Unit

Dr. Sugandha Goyal

10:30-10:45

Embryology as a career option

Dr. Meeta Sharma

10:45-11:00

Medico legal & ethical issues in embryology

Dr. Ramdoss Srinivasan

SESSION III

Chairpersons: Ms. Kerina Dubey, Dr. Jyotsna Vyas, Dr. Manish Pandiya

11:00-11:15

How a Clinic should adjust with freelance embryologist

Dr. Sunita Yogi

11:15-11:30

Setting up an IVF Facility in a Corporate world

Dr. Kshitiz Murdia

11:30-11:45

Infection control in an IVF laboratory

Dr. Navdeep Ghumann

11:45-12:00

Audit: Who/How – to improve outcomes

Dr. Anita Sharma

1st DECEMBER 2018,SATURDAY  (HALL C)

MASTERCLASS HANDS ON OPU/ET OVER SIMULATOR

TIMINGTOPICSPEAKER

Chairperson: Dr. Arshi Iqbal, Dr. Gujan Bhatnagar, Dr. Rekha Megnani

2:00-2:15

The ART of oocyte retrieval

Dr. Shailendra Mahimkar

2:15-2:30

Trouble shooting tips and tricks in Ovum Pick Up

Dr Namita Kotia

2:30-2:45Difficult situations in Embryo Transfers

Dr. Aradhana Gupta

2:45-3:00

Stress and embryo transfer

Dr. Srilatha Gorthi

CAPSULE SESSION Moderator: Dr. Tarini Taneja

Introduction of Session

3:00-3:10

Ultrasonography: technical aspects

Dr. Suchika Mangal

3:10-3:20

Criteria for Embryo Selection

Dr. Ramesh Raja

3:20-3:30

Loading techniques with Embryo transfer catheters

Dr Abanish Tiwari

3:30-3:40

Post Embryo Transfer Care :- Myths V/S Facts

Dr. Neelam Bapna

3:40-3:50

Single Embryo Transfer: Current Practices

Dr Versha Jain

3.50-4.00

Conclusion by Moderator

Dr. Tarini Taneja

1st DECEMBER 2018,SATURDAY  (HALL D)

MASTERCLASS ADVANCED SEMENOLOGY

TIMING

TOPIC

SPEAKER

Chairperson: Ms. Kalyani Bade, Dr. Lata Rajoria, Mr. Ramnarayan Kumawat

SESSION I

2:00-2:15

Semen collection

Mr. Ashok Sawant

2:15-2:30

Sperm assessment: Novel Approaches

Dr. Charudutt Joshi

2:30-2:45

Techniques of Sperm Preparation in 21st century

Dr. Harshit Sharma

2:45-3:00

Sperm Function Tests from simplified to complex assessment

Dr. Rajeev Sharma

CAPSULE SESSION Moderator: Dr. Sujatha RamaKrishnan

Introduction of session

3:00-3:10

Viscosity: how to deal with?

Dr. Tarika Deora

3:10-3:20

Anejaculation: An Embryologists Fear

Mr. Sanjay Yatnale

3:20-3:30

Sperm donor: criteria for selection

Dr. Ritu Chouhan

3:30-3:40

Sperm morphology:

Mr. Vakil Jagveer

3:40-3:50

Antisperm antibodies & its clinical relevance

Dr. Tarun Agarwal

3:50-4:00

Conclusion by Moderator

Dr. Sujatha Ramakrishnan

SESSION II

Chairperson:  Ms. Neelam Gamane, Dr. K R Prajapat, Dr. Manoj Chelani

4:00-4:15

Sperm processing in special conditions

Dr. Ved Prakash

4:15-4:30

ROS & role of Nutraceuticals

Dr. Ekika Singh

4:30-4:45

Sperm DNA damage and pregnancy outcomes

Dr. Dayanidhi Kumar

4:45-5:00

Microfluidic in ART: towards automationMr. Dilip Patil

2nd DECEMBER 2018,SUNDAY (HALL A)

WORKSHOP : MICROMANIPULATIONS : BETTER PRACTISES

FREE PAPER SESSION: HALL INCHARGE

TIMING

TOPIC

SPEAKER

SESSION I

Chairperson: Dr. Saroj Agarwal, Dr.Tarun Agarwal, Dr. Nidhi Kabra

9:00-9:15

ICSI: Technical Aspects

Dr. Charulata Chatterjee

9:15-9:30

Preparation and evaluation of oocytes for ICSI

Dr. Sarabpreet Singh

9:30-9:45

Role of sperm Selection in ICSI & Embryo Outcomes

Dr. Matheus Roque

Chairperson: Dr. Rajendra Boldane, Dr. Parul Sehgal, Dr. Ekika Singh

9:45-10:15

ICSI- All You Want To Understand

Mr. Hasmukh Joshi

HIGH TEA

SESSION II

Chairperson: Dr. Nita Mishra, Dr. Mujibur Rahman, Dr. Prashant Patil

10:15-10.30

Advanced Sperm selection techniques for ICSI: hope or hype

Dr. Prabhakar Singh

10:30-10.45

Procuring Sperms Surgically for ICSI

Dr. Sunil Jindal

10:45-11.00

ICSI & Polarized Microscopy: favoring better outcomes

Dr. Harsha Bhadarka

11.00-11.15

In vitro activation of oocytes: A Fear to avoid Total Fertilization Failure

Dr. Pranay Ghosh

11.15-11.30

ICSI in difficult situations

Dr. Keshav Malhotra

DEBATE I

JUDGES: Dr. Kuldeep Jain, Dr. R. G. Patel

11:30-11:45

ICSI FOR ALL: in favor

Dr. Arveen Vohra

11:45-12:00

ICSI FOR ALL: against

Dr. Leena Patankar

KEYNOTE/ ORATION

Chairpersons: Dr. Kd Nayar, Dr. Pankaj Talwar, Dr M S Srinivas

12.00-12.20

ART in 21st Century

Dr. Sonal Karia

12.20-12.40

Gene Polymorphisms in Female Reproduction

Dr. Madhuri Patil

12.40-01.00

TBD

Dr.

1:00-2:00

LUNCH

2:00-5:00

Hands On Training

2nd DECEMBER 2018,SUNDAY (HALL B)

MASTERCLASS : RECURRENT IMPLANTATION FAILURE : AN UPDATE

TIMING

TOPIC

SPEAKER

Chairpersons: Dr. Meena Saxena, Dr. Vibha Mishra, Dr. Yasmin Sayyed

SESSION I

9:00-9:15

ICMR guideline over embryologist

Dr. Rajinikanth Contractor

9:15-9:30

Counseling of RIF Couple: How to be readyDr. Oby Nagar

9:30-9:45

Defining RIF what does guideline sayDr. Jyoti Bali

9:45-10:00

Is there benefits with empirical therapies

Dr. Suman Galwa

CAPSULE SESSION Moderator: Dr. Sangita Sharma

Introduction of session

10:00-10:10

RIF: what can an embryologist do?

Dr. Shilpa Pradhan

10:10-10:20

Thin Endometrium: Treatment Options available

Dr. Pritimala B Gangurde

10:20-10:30

Does oocyte competence matter in RIF

Dr. Namita Kotia

10:30-10:40

Paternal contribution in RIF

Dr. Arshi Iqbal

10:40-10:50

Endometrial Microbiome & Implantation

Dr. Rohit Gutgutiya

10:50-11:00

Conclusion by Moderator

Dr. Sangita Sharma

SESSION II

Chairpersons: Dr. Narendra Gupta, Dr. Nupur Hooja, Dr. Reeta Mahey

11:00-11:15

Role of immunological testing in RIF

Dr. Kamla Selvaraj

11:15-11.30

Unexplained RIF: Controversies in management

Dr. Rajul Tyagi

11:30-11:45

Recent advances in Implantation failure: laboratory perspective

Dr. Gaurav Majumdar

11:45-12:00

Novel Approaches in management of RIF: clinicians view

Dr. Manish Pandiya

KEYNOTE/ ORATION

Chairpersons: Dr. Kd Nayar, Dr. Pankaj Talwar, Dr M S Srinivas

12.00-12.20

ART in 21st Century

Dr. Sonal Karia

12.20-12.40

Gene Polymorphisms in Female Reproduction

Dr. Madhuri Patil

12.40-01.00

TBD

Dr.

2nd DECEMBER 2018,SUNDAY (HALL B)

WORKSHOP MAXIMIZING SUCCESS IN ART

TIMING

TOPIC

SPEAKER

Chairperson: Dr. B S Jodha, Dr. Pushpa Nagar, Dr. Harpreet Bajwa

SESSION I

2.00-2.15

Adjuvants and their impact on IVF outcomes

Dr. Col. Prasad Lele

2.15-2.30

Endocrine characteristics of IVF cycles

Dr. Gunjan Jain

2.30-2.45

Low dose stimulation in IVF

Dr. Kanthi Bansal

2.45-3.00

PCOS :- is there an ideal stimulation protocol

Dr Kuldep Jain

CAPSULE SESSION Moderator: Dr. Monica Singh

Introduction of Session

3:00-3.10

A Successful Ovulation Induction Regime

Dr. Ritu Joshi

3.10-3.20

Blastocyst Culture: Benefits & Harms

Dr. Jyoti Malik

3.20-3.30

A Successful Embryo Transfer

Dr. Manoj Chellani

3.30-3.40

Ingredients of Perfect Luteal Phase Support

Dr. Sam P Abhraham

3.40-3.50

Natural Cycle Transfer: Will it help

Dr. Kirti Gaur

3.50-4.00

Conclusion by Moderator

Dr. Monica Singh

SESSION II

Chairperson: Dr. Urmila Sharma, Dr. Sugandha Goel, Dr. Deepa Masand

4.00-4.15

Hydrosalphinges: do they have impart over ART outcomes

Dr. Surabhi Tomar

4.15-4.30

Triggering in IVF

Dr. R G Patel

4.30-4.45

Genital Tuberculosis: A Diagnostic Dilemma

 Dr. Vikas Swarnkar

4.45-5.00

TBD

Dr.

2nd DECEMBER 2018,SUNDAY (HALL C)

WORKSHOP : CRYOPRESERVATION: THE HOW & WHY OF FREEZING

HALL INCHARGES:

TIMING

TOPIC

SPEAKER

SESSION I

Chairperson: Ms. Vrunda Kuchekar, Dr. Sugandha G Bhatia, Dr. Shweta Agarwal

9:00-9:15

How to setup a Cryobiology Lab.

Dr. Pratixa Joshi

9:15-9:30

Sperm Freezing: old routine & recent Practises

Dr. Rahul Sen

9:30-9:45

Freezing curves: slow freezing vs vitrification

Dr. Sushma Ved

9:45-10:00

Fresh v/s Frozen embryo transfer

Dr. N C Chimote

SESSION II

Chairpersons: Dr. Anju Mathur, Dr. Kabita Sharma,

10:00-10:15

IVF Segmentation & OHSS free clinic

Dr. K D Nayar

10:15-10:30

Developmental performance of frozen thawed oocytes

 Dr. Nitin Lad

10.30-10.45

Assuring safety and avoiding mishaps in Cryopreservation

Dr. Priya Kannan

10.45-11.00

Impact of Vitrification on IVF outcomes

Dr. Sujatha Ramakrishnan

CAPSULE SESSION Moderator: Dr Goral Gandhi

Introduction of Session

11:00-11:10

Selecting best media for vitrification

Dr. Ritesh Agarwal

11:10-11:20Appropriate stage for embryo vitrificationDr. Nirmal Bhasin

11:20-11:30

Devices in vitrification: do they favor better outcomes

Mr. Sanketh Dhumal

11:30-11:40

Ovarian tissue cryopreservation

Dr. Sandeep Karunakaran

11.40-11.50

Testicular Tissue cryopreservation

Dr. Ripujit Majumdar

11.50.12.00

Conclusion by Moderator

Dr. Goral Gandhi

Chairperson : Dr K D Nayer ,Dr Pankaj Talwar , Dr M S Srinivas

12:00-01.00

KEYNOTE / ORATION

1:00-2:00

LUNCH

2:00-5:00

Hands On Training

2nd DECEMBER 2018,SUNDAY (HALL D)

WORKSHOP A DECADE OF TIME LAPSE: REFLECTIONS & FUTURE POSSIBILITIES

TIMING

TOPIC

SPEAKER

Chairperson: Ms. Franscesca Bahr, Dr. Ram Prakash, Dr. Meenu Handa

SESSION I

09:00-09:15

Time lapse equipment’s in IVF : The technique & restrictions

Dr. Sargunadevi

Sivananthan

09:15-09:30

Embryo Morphokinectics: Predictive tool in assessments

Dr. Gaurav Kant

09:30-09:45

Pros and Cons of being an Times lapse UnitDr. Sunita Arora

09:45-10:00

Time Lapse Monitoring of Embryo’s a Clinicians Perspective

Dr. Himanshu Roy

CAPSULE SESSION Moderator : Dr. M S Srinivas

Introduction of session

10:00-10:10

Incidences & Implications of Cytoplasmic Fragmentation:

Ms. Yoshita Tanwar

10:10-10:20

Multinucleation: how does it affects

Ms. Liyanca Singhvi

10:20-10:30

Reverse Cleavage / Blastomere Fusion: prevalence and consequences

Ms. Radhika Thapar

10:30-10:40

Vacuolatio: etiology and outcomes

Ms. Jyoti Pandey

10:40-10:50Biology Behind Time Lapse: Correlating Aneuploidy

Ms Rushika Mistry

10.50-11.00Conclusion by moderator

Dr. M S Srinivas

SESSION II

Chairperson: Dr. Bindu Chimote, Dr. Anita Sharma, Dr. Theoder Jones

11:00- 11:15

Predictors for Blastocyst formation: what time lapse offered us?

Dr. Paresh Makwana

11:15-11:30

Effect of culture conditions on Embryo Morphokinectics

Dr. M S Srinivas

11:40-12-00

Can Time lapse replace conventional Embryo incubation strategies

Ms. Fransesca Bahr

 

2nd DECEMBER 2018, SUNDAY (HALL D)

WORKSHOP QUALITY MANAGEMENT: THE MUSIC WE MUST UNDERSTAND

TIMING

TOPIC

SPEAKER

Chairperson: Dr. Sapna Basandani, Dr. Rangoli Mathur, Dr. Manisha Vajpayee

2:00-2:15

Essential Elements for World Class IVF Lab

Dr. Nishad Chimote

2:15-2:30

Quality Control: Maintaining Stability in Lab.

Dr. Kersi Avari

2:30-2:45

Interaction between Clinician & Embryologist: How does it Impact?

Dr. Archana Singh

2:45-3:00

Freelance Embryologist: How they contribute in lab quality?

Dr. Sayali Kale Kandhari

CAPSULE SESSION Moderator: Dr. Dr Virendra Shah

Introduction of session

3:00-3:10

VOC: Evidence in Clinical Medicine

Dr. Santosh Gupta

3:10-3:20

Importance of pH regulation

Dr. Nidhi Sharma

3:20-3:30

Air Quality & Outcomes in ARTDr. Pravin Shinde

3:30-3:40

Temperature & Effects on Embryology Outcomes

Dr. Thasni Maryam

3:40-3:50

Mineral Oil Toxicity: a critical component in Embryo Culture

Dr. Pankaj Kaingade

3.50-4.00

Conclusion by Moderator

Dr. Virendra Shah

CAPSULE SESSION Moderator: Dr. Bharat Joshi 

Introduction of session

4:00-4:10

HVAC System: Yes or No, choice for Lab

Dr. Nishant Dixit

4:10-4:20

Key Performance Indicators & Benchmarks in ART

Ms. Atita Shinde

4:20-4:30

QC for Culture media and disposables

Dr.

4:30-4:40

Role of Humidity – Dry vs. Humid Incubator

Mr. Mohit Karkal

4:40-4:50

Quality Management Pyramid: where does a clinician stand?

Dr. Sarika Gupta

4:50-5:00

Conclusion by Moderator

Dr. Bharat Joshi